Ancestors of Wesley Wayne Irvin, Jr Sylvester Chunn and Unknown



picture
Sylvester CHUNN




Husband Sylvester CHUNN 1

           Born: Cir 1758 - Charles County, MD
     Christened: 
           Died: 12 Apr 1841 - Marshall County, TN
         Buried:  - Marshall County, TN


         Father: Joseph CHUNN (Cir 1735-Cir 1758)
         Mother: Catherine NIELSON (      -Cir 1759)


       Marriage: 

   Other Spouse: Obedina

Noted events in his life were:
Alt. Burial, Boyette Cemetery

Military Award, Revolutionary War-Pension

Military Service 1, Revolutionary War-Service




Wife

           Born: 
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



Children
1 M * Sylvester Littleberry CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1790 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: Cir 1853
         Buried: 
         Spouse: UNKNOWN (living)
         Spouse: Bridgett Biddie MILES (1810-      )
           Marr: Cir 1850



2 F CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1782 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



3 F Mary Ann CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1784 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



4 M William D CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1785 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: Cir 1861
         Buried: 



5 F CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1787 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



6 F CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1788 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



7 F CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1791 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



8 M CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1793 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



9 M Henry CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1794 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: Cir 1834 - Maury County, TN
         Buried: 
         Spouse: Hannah GARRETT (living)



10 F CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1796
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



11 F Caroline CHUNN

            AKA: Catherine CHUNN
           Born: Cir 1798 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 
         Spouse: John ALDREDGE (living)



12 M CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1806
     Christened: 
           Died: 
         Buried: 



13 M Hezekiah CHUNN

           Born: Cir 1810 - NC
     Christened: 
           Died: Cir 1881 - Marshall County, TN
         Buried:  - Marshall County, TN
         Spouse: Elizabeth J BOYETTE (living)
         Spouse: Martha J DICKSON (living)



picture

Sources


1 NARA. Repository: Wes Irvin, 1921 Carrollton Road, Aliceville, AL 35442, USA, wes_irvin@centurytel.net, www.rigdonirvin.com.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 21 Dec 2006 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia